Mr C Coyle-Chislett

secretary@penpol.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 753472

@PenpolSchool

2 St George's Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4AH

Our Staff

Miss B Waters

Class 8 Teacher

Mrs C Sukstiene

Class 4 Teacher

Mrs A Wilton

Teaching Assistant

Betsy

School Dog

Mrs C Sara

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss T Curtis

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Whear

Class 3 Teacher

Mrs B Stanlake

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss N Blight

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr C Jones

Class 12 Teacher and Music Coordinator

Miss L Ball

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Neve

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner

Mr Chris Coyle-Chislett

Headteacher

Mrs Rachel Perris

School Coach & Counsellor

Mrs S Loughlin

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Mel Smart

Teaching Assistant, Nurture Lead and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner

Mrs N Lamb

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr S Cross

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Broadbridge

Office Admin

Mrs S Peck

Class 7 Teacher and Science Coordinator

Mrs Bec Thomas

SENDCO and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner

Mrs A Anthoney

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hampshire

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Ruffell

Class 6 Teacher and KS1 Phase Coordinator

Mrs V Woolcock

School Administrator

Mrs A Hocking

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Keeler

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Davis

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Harris

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Paull

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Jessica Riches

Class 10 Teacher and Bereavement Champion

Mrs L Everson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss B Harris

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Hudson

ICT Technician

Mr J Woolcock

Class 11 Teacher and Computing & Digital Learning Coordinator

Mr K Wise

Class 10 Teacher and Maths Coordinator

Mrs W Turner

Teaching Assistant, PFA Chairperson and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr J Emery

Class 9 Teacher and Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator

Miss A Metalle

Teaching Assistant

Mrs I Daniel

Class 5 Teacher and Religious Education Coordinator

Miss E Nidds

Class 2 Teacher and Religious Education Coordinator

Ms C Holland Lloyd

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Gilman

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Richards

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Best

Class 8 Teacher

Mrs H Gilman

Business Manager

Miss A Seddon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Nidds

School Secretary

Mrs K Mason

Teaching Assistant

Mr M Pollard

Class 11 Teacher and Design Technology Coordinator

Miss A Aspden

Class 1 Teacher and Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator

Mrs M Robinson

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Pope

Deputy Headteacher

Mr J Peck

Class 14 Teacher and Assessment & Intervention Coordinator

Mr N Stanlake

Class 13 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Coordinator and Physical Education Coordinator

Mrs A Bailie

Teaching Assistant
The Penpol Times