Menu
Our Staffing Team
At Penpol School we are incredibly fortunate to have such a highly talented and friendly team of staff working with our children. Below you'll find our staffing team along with their portraits which the children in Year 5 and 6 have drawn.
- All
- Lunchtime Supervisors
- Office Staff
- Senior Leadership Team
- Subject Coordinator
- Teaching Assistants
- Teaching Staff
Tiffany Pope
Deputy Headteacher and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ana Bailie
Teaching Assistant
Tamsyn Curtis
Teaching Assistant
Shelley Richards-Ellis
Lunchtime Supervisor
Lesley Allen
Teaching Assistant and Forest Schools
Caroline Holland-Lloyd
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Amanda Wilton
Teaching Assistant
Nic Stanlake
Class 14 Teacher, Upper KS2 Phase Coordinator and Physical Education Coordinator
Tracy Martin
Office Team
Sheridan Peck
Class 10 Teacher and Science Coordinator
Natasha Lamb
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Nigel Smith
Site Supervisor
Jacob Woolcock
Teacher and Computing & Digital Learning Coordinator
Val Aspinall
Office Team
Christina Sukstiene
Nursery Teacher and Art Coordinator
Paul Waters
Teaching Assistant
Hannah King
Class 7 Teacher
Bryony Harris
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Michael Pearson
Class 6 Teacher
Jessica Riches
Class 7 Teacher and Bereavement Champion
Naomi Blight
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Nicola Keeler
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Clare Broadbridge
Office Admin
Anna Gilman
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Sophie Loughlin
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Wendy Turner
Teaching Assistant, PFA Chairperson and Lunchtime Supervisor
Jen Jones
Class 3 Teacher + Office
Louise Drake
Teaching Assistant
Bryony Stanlake
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Ali Hocking
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Kat Cole
Teaching Assistant
Sam Thornton
Teaching Assistant
Kerensa Triggs
Class 11 Teacher
Jack Emery
Class 9 Teacher and Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator
Mel Smart
Teaching Assistant, Nurture Lead and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
Colin Jones
Class 12 Teacher and Music Coordinator
Jono Peck
Class 9 Teacher and Assessment & Intervention Coordinator
Becky Davis
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Becci Harris
Teaching Assistant
Logan Curnow
Teaching Assistant
Paul Hudson
ICT Technician
Chloe Caddy
Teaching Assistant
Christi Jackson
Class 8 Teacher
Rebecca Best
Class 3 Teacher, KS1 Phase Coordinator, English Coordinator and RE Coordinator
Clare Sara
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Chris Coyle-Chislett
Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Elizabeth Nidds
Class 2 Teacher and History Coordinator
Bethany Waters
Class 13 Teacher and PSHE Coordinator
Amanda Aspden
Class 1 Teacher and Early Years Foundation Stage Coordinator
Lisa Bettens
Class 5 Teacher
Hayden Knowles
Teaching Assistant
Nikki Jenkin
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Lucinda Bell
Teaching Assistant
Miranda Robinson
Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
Jen Conroy
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Neve
Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
Vicky Burlingham
Teaching Assistant
Jodie Hudson
Office Team
Penny Curnow
Class 4 Teacher
Heather McLeod
Teaching Assistant
Bec Thomas
SENDCO and Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
This page was last updated:
26th September 2022